Problem med svenska tecken

2020-10-23: Det finns f.n. problem med å, ä och ö på stora delar av Sunets wiki. Felsökning pågår...

SWAMID template Identity Provider Privacy Policy

?

Purpose and Scope

This wiki page is SWAMIDs?template?Privacy Policy.

Swedish template Privacy Policy

?

SWAMID template Privacy Policy is written in Swedish due to that the implementing organisations are Swedish legal entities. The English text is a translation of the original Swedish.

Some reading help:

  • All text within [] should be changed to local information.

?

Policy f?r hantering av personuppgifter inom ramen f?r identitetsutgivaren (Identity Provider, IdP) som fastst?llts av?[ORGANISATION]

Identitetsutgivaren genomf?r autentisiering p? uppdrag av en tj?nst som?[ORGANISATION] har k?nnedom om, antingen genom att metadata om tj?nsten levereras via SWAMID-federationen eller genom att tj?nsten och [ORGANISATION]?har en s?rskild ?verenskommelse. Beroende p? vilken typ av tj?nst det r?r sig om, syftet med tj?nsten och vilken relation tj?nsten har till?[ORGANISATIONs] IdP levereras en eller flera personuppgifter till tj?nsten fr?n?[ORGANISATIONs] katalogs- och beh?righetssystem. Detta f?rfarande f?ljer intentionerna i den svenska personuppgiftslagen.

Alla webbtj?nster f?r tillg?ng till en unik identifierare som g?r att det ?r m?jligt f?r anv?ndaren g?ra inst?llningar vid en inloggning och f? tillg?ng till samma inst?llningar vid n?sta inloggning. Denna unika identifierare ?r unik f?r just denna tj?nst och g?r inte samk?ra mellan olika webbtj?nster.?

Tj?nster som kategoriseras i SWAMIDs metadata med entitetskategorier f?r attribut i enlighet med SWAMIDs rekommendationer, se nedan.

Tj?nster vars prim?ra syfte ?r att st?dja forskning och utbildning f?r tillg?ng till ungef?r samma personuppgifter som automatiskt skickas med varje e-postbrev, dvs. namn, e-postadress, anv?ndaridentitet, om anv?ndare ?r student eller verksam (anst?lld eller ?vrigt verksam) samt att anv?ndaren har ett konto hos [ORGANISATION]. Registrerade tj?nster som via?G?ANT Data Protection Code of Conduct?f?ljer den Europeiska unionens dataskyddsdirektiv, i Sverige personuppgiftslagen, f?r tillg?ng till samma information.

De tj?nster vars syfte ?r att f?r studenter hantera antagning, kursregistrering, tentamensanm?lan, examination, verksamhetsf?rlagd utbildning, stipendieans?kan, sj?lvservice f?r anv?ndarkonton och sj?lvservice f?r [ORGANISATIONs]?personalsystem f?r tillg?ng till anv?ndarens personnummer.

?

English template Privacy Policy


Policy for the management of personal information within the scope of the Identity Provider (IdP) as determined by [ORGANISATION]

The Identity Provider performs authentication at the request of a service which [ORGANISATION] recognises, either via metadata provided by the SWAMID federation or because the service and [ORGANISATION] has a specific agreement. Depending upon the type of service involved, the purpose of the service and what relationship the service has to the [ORGANISATION?s] IdP, one or more pieces of personal data are transferred from [ORGANISATION?s] catalogue and authorization system to the requesting service. This procedure follows the intent of the Swedish Personal Data Act.

All web services have access to a unique identifier which makes it possible for the user to save preferences after logging in such that the user has access to the same preferences during a subsequent login. ?This unique identifier is unique to that specific service and cannot be shared or traced between different web services.

Services that are categorised in SWAMID?s metadata with entity categories receive attributes in accordance with SWAMID?s recommendations, see below.

Services whose primary purpose is for the benefit of research and education have access to approximately the same personal data which are automatically sent with an everyday email, that being name, email address, user identity, if the user is a student or employee (or similar active role) and that the user has an account at [ORGANISATION]. Registered services that via?G?ANT Data Protection Code of Conduct?adhere to the European Union?s data protections directives, in Sweden the Personal Data Act, get access to the same information.

Services whose purpose is for students to process admissions, course registrations, examination sign-up, degree applications, internships, grant applications, self-service account administration and for employees self-service for [ORGANISATION?s] HR-system have access to the user?s Swedish personal identity number or Swedish higher education interim personal identity number for foreigners.